Duty of UIC
DOWNLOADS CONTACT US FAQ'S HOME

 You are at : Home Past CICs and ICs

CHIEF INFORMATION COMMISSIONERS

S.No. Name Tenure
1 Dr. R. S. Tolia 18.10.2005 - 17.10.2010
2 Shri Nrip Singh Napalchyal 19.10.2010 - 01.04.2015

 

STATE INFORMATION COMMISSIONERS

S.No. Name Tenure
1 Shri Vinod Nautiyal 16.12.2009 - 15.12.2014
2 Shri Prabhat Dabral 19.10.2010 - 18.10.2015
3 Shri Anil Kumar Sharma 19.10.2010 - 18.10.2015
4 Shri Rajendra Kotiyal 13.05.2013 - 12.05.2018
5 Shri Surendra Singh Rawat 17.01.2014 - 07.06.2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Organization of UIC

Terms  and  conditions
of service
UIC (Management)
Regulation 2007
FAQ's
Uttarakhand Update
Cause List

Appeal Decisions u/s  19(3)

Compliant Decisions
u/s 18(2)
MPR-Public authorities
Daily Log
Library
Download